Responsive. Ready. Rock star treatment.

For live, friendly, technical support please call us at 864-843-4343 or email
Can the BERT pattern be used at data rates above 14.4 Kbps?
Reference Number: AA-00475 Views: 1615 Created: 12/28/2010 06:48 pm Last Updated: 09/02/2016 05:32 pm 0 Rating/ Voters

The ITU document O.153 paragraph 2.1 indicates the BERT pattern can be used at data rates up to 14.4 Kbps. However, the Sealevel WinSSD utility allows the BERT pattern to be used at all available data rates and supported communication modes, including those above 14.4 Kbps.

Proudly Made in the USA
© Copyright 1996 - 2016, Sealevel Systems, Inc. All rights reserved.